Saturday, December 18, 2010

戏剧

刚刚从戏剧训练营回怡保
本来只是担任一个ketua drama
只需帮演员排戏
专做幕后的工作
怎么知道我疯疯癫癫,无厘头,可爱的性格(老师说的啦)被指导老师相中
指定要我担任戏剧的女主角
怎么可能?!!
妈呀!我的天啊!
(雷声四响,闪电连连)
怎么可能给我做这么重要的东西
在那么多人的面前演戏我真的会怕咯
OMG!
在无可奈何和种种的原因下
我只好答应接受了这个角色

我演的角色叫叶文文
是一个武术馆师傅的女儿
为人豪爽,疯疯癫癫,无厘头,可可爱爱,动作多多,3838的
老师说我只需演回自己
不过只是把那些性格夸大,夸张化
原来在老师的心目中我是那种女生
T.T

排练了几天
自己知道并没用把那个角色给演好
还有很多进步的空间
必须花点时间揣摩这个那么可爱的角色
要参考类似的角色
你们有什么建议吗?
还有最重要的一点
老师要求我减肥
她说减掉少少上镜头就会好看!
她也是为我好啦!
减肥我也想啊!
但是没有一次成功
有谁能提供我有效的减肥方法啊?
有的话请告诉我一声咯!
本小姐会感激不尽!
哈哈

to-do list in this 2 weeks leave holiday:
~揣摩好叶文文这个角色
~熟读台词
~减肥!!!

加油,梁淑婷!
aza aza fight!

Thursday, December 9, 2010

changed!


Before
=)
In Progress
=))

After
=DD

TADA!
Finally go for a hair cut on sunday
had cut n dye my hair
i think it is quite nice(perasan)
how u all think of it?
XD

Just back form 3D2N genting trip with mommy n didi
quite sien stay so many days in genting
but then its memorable days for me caz the relationship between me n mommy getting more and more closer!
v had chat alot!
mommy also brought me go casino to gamble
my IC had been checked so many times by the guard
its a good thing caz its mean i still look young!
not look like 21 years old pretty lady!
buahahhaha
thats why everytime i will take my IC out happily and let them check
mommy taught me how to play 'tiger machine'
LOL!
cute mom!
know u no work and no income now
but u still willing bring us go for a trip
although juz go genting
but its really enough for me!
LOVE u mom!
muacks~<3

p/s:sure gained weight after the trip caz it is too relax in genting...and mommy alw bring us go
eat n eat n eat!haha...lets fat together!LOL

Sunday, December 5, 2010

过客

不清楚你有多少天没有找我了
很懒要数也不想去数
因为最后只有自己在伤心
我不知道你现在是在做着什么
可能跟着整大班的朋友在开心的玩着
也可能一个人静静的呆在家里上网
我觉得前者比较大可能吧
不管怎样你没找过我就是了
我该用什么心情去面对现在的状况呢?
(我也不懂)
=/

可能这几天都有死党的陪伴
都想得比较开一点
觉得都是让一切顺自然吧!
因为我知道到了这样的地步
我是什么都做不到了
我生气 你不知道
我emo 你不知道
我担心 你不知道
一切一切
你可能都不会知道了
因为你已经不想知道
也已经不想关心了

可以说我输了!
打败仗了!
对了来说我可能只是个过客
也可能是你的其中一个不重要的中途站吧了!

p/s:一个人的夜晚....一个人的房间....总会让我想得没完没了....想念你们(meng, guek, kinki, jiji)那两天的陪伴!T.T


Monday, November 29, 2010

无言

这个星期你对我的不闻不问我觉得有点beh tahan
只好写部落格发泄我的心情
可能是你考试压力大
好的我不烦你
我只好忍咯
做了这个选择已经预了有酱的结果
我不能做些什么
只好默默的承受
默默的在emo

你总是叫我不要想太多
而我总是会很配合的说声好
但是对不起
我做不到
女人是多心的动物
想太多是我们的本性
老实说
我每次都会想很多
而且每次都想到很坏的地步
=/

我很想你快快可以给我答案
给我我想要的答案
但是我又很怕有那么一天的到来
我到底想怎样呢?
矛盾!

Sunday, November 7, 2010

*cry*

mummy went out for karaoke session with all her aunty friends
daddy went to penang for some business stuff
didi went to KL caz got donno wat talk for further study
so
alone at home now
donno why suddenly attacked by those EMO virus
i m so so so emo right now!
feel like many things crossing in my mind
but i donno wat i m thinking now
what happen to me?
huhu
most suffer thing is have to study in such condition
what i m studying really cant enter my brain but i still have to move on if not i sure cant fin in time!
DAMN
will be going back to malacca 2ml
don wan back but oso need to go back
final will start on tuesday!
suddenly got an idea
and make me wana ask:" who can represent me sit for the final?"
so that i no need study for it!
haha
what a stupid thinking
=/
wake up lo shu shu teng!

hope hope hope
hope 2ml will be a better day for me!

Tuesday, November 2, 2010

失落感

从你妹妹的部落格中得知你有了新女友
突然有种莫名失落的感觉涌上心头
虽然已经分开有一年多
不过还是有种很难解释的感觉
很想知道那个女孩子长得怎样
很想知道你们是怎样开始
很想知道她对你好不好
很想知道她有什么比我好
很想知道很多很多关于你和她的东西
这样代表了什么?
意识着什么?
我是还没放下你吗?
我只是关心你这个熟悉的陌生人吗?
还是这是正常的呢?
我想我只是在关心你这位‘好朋友’吧!
但愿如此
=)


Saturday, October 30, 2010

done

last presenatation was done on thursday
numerical assignment and lab report also settle by friday morning
so i wana shout out ' done done done done'
all the assignment presentation and report were done!
now just have to wait for my final
hehehehe
will have 1 week of the study week
suprisingly i did not plan to back ipoh
i will stay in melacca in the coming study week
will take the 1st few days to relax then will start work hard after that
i wan to fight for my final as if i stil wan keep inside the dean list
i believe that this sem result gonna drop again but i hope i can get pointer 3.5
god bless me!

p/s: will have industrial talk 2ml morning but yet i still here blogging and FB'ing...hope i will not fishing in the talk but its quite hard!haha

Monday, October 25, 2010

presentation week

just done 1 presentation 2day
wore baju kebaya for 2day presentation
all my malay coursemate say me lawa and even the clean toilet punya aunty
they say me more ayu then real malay
they say me look like puteri Hang Li Po
LOL
XD
thanks all the ppl who praise me
make me got 'an shuang' yi xia
keke

stil got 1 more presentation waiting me
i can relax abit after tat
waiting that moment to come!
gambateh~

p/s:will wear baju kurung for my next presentation...=)



Tuesday, September 21, 2010

oh no!

又回到这个不愿意回来的地方
压力多到难以形容的地方
开学的第一天已经有一个测验等着我去把它‘吃’掉
不过我觉得是教授布的局
要它把我们吃掉
刚从假期回来
有谁会有心情去理会那些有的没的测验
my holiday mood stil on man!

assignment 也一个个找上门来
5-6 个assignment要在3个礼拜之内完成
我能做到吗?
还要去练舞
做中秋晚会的东西
是否能给我一天48个小时?
=S

明天还有2个quiz要考
没有心情去温习
该怎么办?
一个字

T.T

Sunday, September 5, 2010

"在对的时间
错过对的人
"

你是否有如此的遭遇呢?
感受会是如何?

我知道不会是好的感受
只能感叹这就是命运啊!
好好加油吧!
更好的东西在前方等着你!
=D

Tuesday, August 17, 2010

家人

在做什么?
吃饱了没有?
我吃饱了?
怡保在下着雨
而我在听歌
突然想到你所以送来问候.



一则简单的短讯
一句温馨的问候
足以让我勾起对你们的思念
妈咪我想你!
daddy我想你!
弟弟我想你!
姐姐我想你们!

p/s:期待着raya break!i wana back ipoh!

Sunday, August 8, 2010

bad day

bad day!
bad day!
i had a bad day today!

since my cute cute 'menu bottle' was missing in the campus 2 weeks ago
so i planning wana get a tupperware bottle before i take bus come back malacca
fail to do so caz the shop was not open!
what the F!
damn to that malay po who told us the shop will be open everyday and until 6pm when my sis's bf make a call ask the business time
we reached there around 12something and the shop is still close
feel so disappointed on it!
now just can use the spritzer cheap cheap bottle lo
so just can say BYE BYE to tupperware bottle
haiz

then me also planning to buy a camera for myself!
found out that TX5 was so cheap in the KL pc fair
its only cost RM1299 and free casting,mp3 and 8gb memory card!
walau
so dei le!
then i try tell this good news to my daddy lo
but then he din give me any response to me
just ask me why wana buy le?
argh...
the way he answer i already know i will not get any sponsor from him lo
i asked my mummy n my sista should i buy the camera
they say you got use just buy la
if no use then don buy lo
you using urself pocket money so decision is on your hand
errrrr
feel so pek cek when make the decision
at last also din buy it caz money problem
i can think that if i alone vomit out all the money
i will be suffer for the next few months when in malacca
so once again say BYE BYE to TX5!
haiz

and wana DAMN transnasional bus!
just now the bus rosak when halfway back to malacca!
all of us have to wait almost 3 hours at the roadside just to wait the ppl come repair the bus
the driver cannot check the car condition before start the journey?
must wan wait until halfway just tell us engine got problem and now waiting ppl come repair it?
and cannot provide us another bus to continue our journey?
shit la!
its not a good feeling waiting in such condition lo
just wasting our time !
deng!
haiz

donno why recently sasa also quite hak zai le
who can help me?
huhu
=/


Monday, July 26, 2010

eMo

quite a emo day for me today
maybe with a bad start for my day this morning
i wake up late this morning
9am class i wake up at 830am
once i wake up i just OMG...WTF!
wake up late nvm la
but then i go campus by frenz car
i made them late for class also!
felt so bad tat time!
haiz
my whole day juz like moody moody
less smile on this stupid LEONG SHU TENG's face
do what oso feel like ng shun lei
no heart listen to my lecture
cant get wat lecturer teaching there
feel like i really not a engineering ppl!
what is my future?

can i have SS with me right now?
can i have U be with me right now oso?
i need u all badly!
miss u all!
=(

Tuesday, July 20, 2010

malacca

came back this stress place almost 9 days edi
was on9ing using hostel shitty wireless
how shit it is?
cant access to youtube
cant watch video from youtube
cant load my PPS
and many things i cant do with this wireless
juz like what my coursemate said
"have it better than dont have!"
totally agree what they said!
now i just wan to sing
i want my streamyx back!
i want my streamyx back!
i wan my streamyx back!
just enjoy online~~~

Tuesday, July 6, 2010

wonderful HK trip







yea
i m back from HK!
actually back long time but yet now just update my blog
haha
its a lovely and wonderful trip with my 2nd beauty sis
and v get a team of good tour guide which are our suk suk's family
they bring us go visit here n there
they accompany us walk here n there
are glad to have u all
thx alot!

27th
hk airport>>>dinner at aiport>>>rambler oasis hotel(is a cheap hotel but sevice quite bad)

wiv my lovely sis
hello hk =)
hk night street....on de way to hotel...


28th
池记(had a very nice wan tan mee and a very big size wan tan...jeng!)>>>>旺角中心(shopping session...really can shopping till u drop here)>>>>稻香(dinner time...had a very nice dong gua zhong here..donno this shop izit opened by MR Jay Chow le?haha)>>>>星光大道(see HK leng night view here..all the lighting are so beautiful!)>>>香港文化中心(just have a walk here)>>>>rambler oasis hotel>>>ZZzzz

'shui gao'...hou jiak!

wan tan mee...jeng!
lui yan gai
the hotel that artist always high tea on there
night view

29th
pack our things early in the morning caz v decided move n stay at my sum sum's house since their house got place 4 us to stay...like this v can save 2 nights hotel fees and take it to use in shopping!!!muahahahaha...=D
大家乐(also called cafe de coral...don miss understand oh..not parade tat cafe de coral...here de food more nicer ok?hehe...had our breakfast here)>>>昂平(can c de big buddha here...go there by cable car)>>>大澳(a peaceful fish village...can find dolphin here...and can buy many hoi mei here...all de villagers are so friendly!)>>>>东涌shopping mall(all the outlets are here...got adidas..nike..quicksilver..levis and many more...if u really mad to the branded thingsss...u can shop til drop here..haha)>>>>back to sum sum house...sum sum prepared dinner 4 us while v shopping in the outlets....a nice 住家饭!feel so touch n warm...thx sum sum...=*


30th
mcd(had my 猪柳蛋汉堡包here..jeng!msia talak such things lo...sad...=( )
after that whole day stayed inside de disneyland...
its not consider big so me n my sis had tried almost everything inside disneyland
still got fireworks show at 8pm
its sweet can watch together with bf but too bad i don't have
then back sum sum's house had dinner again!
this time aunty prepare dinner for us
also very jeng!
eat til none stop n v habis all the things
haha
maybe v used many energy when in disneyland ba
its really a tiring and joyful day!

1st
2day was public holiday at HK
at first we decided go hk island to have a look there
go there try ride 'ding ding' and walk around
but v fail to do so caz got parade happening there
uncle sked us will stuck there and cant back on time
so v listened to uncle n change our plan to jim sha zui
v just walk around since all de shops there almost all is branded shop
OMG!
after that v back home to take our luggage and move forward to airport and say GOODBYE to hk!
i saw this..=D
n i watch this..=DD
meet up with lok lok jie jie
thx suk suk n sum sum....=)
bye hk!
终于去到我很想去的国家...
去了几天
发觉那里人的生活节奏是很
生活水平也很高
虽然很多人挤在小小的地方
不过地方都很干净
很少看到街上有垃圾
香港是一个不错的地方
可以去看看
虽然没有遇到ah sa
也没有遇到林峰
但也是很难忘的一次旅行!
谢谢姐姐!
谢谢叔叔!
谢谢婶婶!
爱你们!




Sunday, June 27, 2010

27~

today is 27th and its sunday
finally reach today
i am going to hong kong to have my holiday!
woohoo
=D

p/s:will bring back souvenirs for u all...don worry!=)

Sunday, June 20, 2010

ah sa~♥

的ah sa 终于推出了自己全新的个人华语专辑 《AS A SA》
(各位乡情乡亲父老...请多多支持一下我家ah sa吧!)
上网听了她专辑收录的歌
(malaysia应该不会那么快会有她的专辑上架...所以本人打算回去香港把她买回来)
=)
还不错嘛
很有feel咯
感觉到她真的
成熟了
长大了
但又保留着少少的孩子气
永远是那么活泼可爱的ah sa
永远是我最喜爱的ah sa
=)

看到她专辑的照片
我真的想打去one fm 大喊我beh tahan啦!!!!
那些照片美到
真的是beh tahan的美
一步步的迈向小女人的路线咯
废话少说
照片在此
让你们欣赏欣赏
=]



好美的ah sa~~~
哈哈
=)

=========== ============= ============
今天爽爽的跟guek去parade做manicure
指甲现在是白黑三种颜色
guek看了说很像是德国国旗的颜色
LOL
XD
全部都在给世界杯影响中
哈哈
因为没拍到我跟你的照片....所以偷了你的照片用用...=)
purposely use ah sa as background!
nice!
XD

p/s:out for whole day....such a tiring day!but its fun...me just laugh laugh laugh none stop wiv guek guek whole day!haha....love u ji mui!=D

Thursday, June 17, 2010

FeeLing

碰見他 總是自然 談下去

談下去 結合成伴侶

可惜他有愛侶 還可怎麼爭取

  投契極 得不到世人的允許

 常常望著 別人幸福 令我更唏噓

 難道世界上美男 全部被捕


 漏網的跑到哪裡 男生稍一可取

 全已是 某君的夫婿或愛侶

 仍然像我的 未嫁的 又愛得起誰

 唯一符合理想的得七歲

suddenly found this song and see through all the lyrics
such a nice song!
like it!


Sunday, June 13, 2010

FREE


buahahhha finally finish my 12 days part time job it can consider nightmare for me and also for guek haha
and YES!
today no sales again
this week work for 3 days
but then no sales at all in this 3 days
i don't know weather we will gik sei ah ling jie bo
or that khah ngai punya boss will give us gik sei bo
no sales we bring for him at all
haha
=]
anyway
its all over!
i no need to begging people listen to me n sign up broadband for me
i no need whole day also saying "excuse me...digi broadband...having promotion now...are you interested?"
thats enough!
i say digi until my mouth also smelly jor
haha
will not accept such job again!
i promise to myself!
=)

p/s:wonder when only can i get my salary....i need it so much for my HK trip...=/

p/s/s:cant wait for tomorrow kampar trip!SS gathering again...i want play n SS to the max...watch out SS!haha...

Friday, June 11, 2010

谈情说案~♥





Was stay at home for whole day today

What am I do for this whole day?

Actually nothing to do

Just ‘bou’ drama inside my small small room

=)

I watched ‘fu guai moon’ while waiting ‘tan qing sue onn’ to be load on pps

I watched ‘pou chong ling’ while waiting ‘tan qing sue onn’ episode 13 to be upload to pps

Then for sure I watched ‘tan qing sue onn

=]

I was so addicted to this drama because of the leng zai ‘lam fung

BuahahhA

he is so so pro in this drama

as we call him PROFESSOR KING

really very pro lo

woo~

besides that I also like to watch them how they find out the answer to ‘po onn’ when there have case happened

the process of they find out the answer was so interesting and so ‘geng’

mostly they can ‘po onn’ because of get help from KINGSLEY

yeng dao

haha

beh tahan lo

just finish watch episode 13

is time for me to sleep lu

tomorrow 11am still have to go work

@@

hope i can wake up in the morning tomorrow

OMG

pray for me!

*ah mi tuo foh*

ps:i cant wait for episode 14!

pss:still got 3 days i will be say goodbye to my promoter job!*countdown-ing*


Monday, June 7, 2010

合。离

谢谢这一路以来的关怀

谢谢这一路以来的疼爱

谢谢这一路以来的陪伴

这次的分开

我知道会令你很难过

而我也觉得很不舍

我们因了解而分开

我希望你会明白我们不适合在一起

爱情再怎样勉强也不会有幸福的

我不是一个好女朋友

我知道我很多方面都满足不到你

不过你都很迁就我

你是个很好的男孩

不过我真的不能再继续这段感情

对不起这次我做了坏人

对不起这次给你带来了无比的心痛和难过

对不起没有再给你一次机会

因为我觉得我不能再接受你

希望你会很快的恢复

因为还有很多东西等着你去完成

希望你会改掉不好的性格

因为你的新一任白雪公主正在前方等着你

希望你会好好的活下去

因为没有我的你也可以活的很精彩

单身并不是一件坏事

我相信单身也可以过得很精彩

就让我尽情享受单身的生活吧

加油!

=

ps:我知道你会找到你的幸福!